PAST OFFICERS, 1977-PRESENT

1977
President: Layton Mank

1978
President: David Karcher

1980
President: Michael Sikes
Vice President: William J. Flynn
Secretary: Michael H. Lax
Treasurer: John A. Thompson, Jr.

1981
President: William J. Flynn
Vice President: W. Sam Holland
Secretary: Malcolm W. Weldon
Treasurer: Rodd R. Buell
Program Director: David Currie (Barwick, Caldwell & Currie)

1982
President: W. Sam Holland
Vice President: Malcolm W. Weldon
Treasurer: Rodd R. Buell
Program Director: Robert K. Tucker

1983
President: Malcolm Weldon
Vice President: Mercer “Bud” Clarke
Secretary: Rodd R. Buell
Treasurer: Robert Tucker

1984
President: Mercer “Bud” Clarke
Vice President: Rodd R. Buell
Secretary: Robert K. Tucker
Treasurer: Richard Adams, Jr.

1985
President: Rodd Buell
Vice President: Mercer “Bud” Clarke
Treasurer: William Douberley

1986
President: Robert Tucker
Vice President: Richard B. Adams
Secretary: William Douberley
Treasurer: Donna Levi

1987
President: Richard B. Adams
Vice President: William Douberley
Secretary: Donna Levi
Treasurer: Neil Robertson
Director: Thomas A. Dye

1988
President: Richard B. Adams
Vice President: Donna G. Levi
Secretary: Neil Robertson
Treasurer: John Hamilton

1989
President: Donna G. Levi
Vice President: Neil Robertson
Secretary: John Hamilton
Treasurer: Jim Floyd

1990
President: Neil Robertson
Vice President: John Hamilton
Secretary: Jim Floyd
Treasurer: Michael McLemore

1991
President: John Hamilton
Vice President: Neil Robertson
Treasurer: Mike McLemore

1992
President: James N. Floyd
Vice President: Mark Antonelli
Treasurer: James Asher

1993
President: Mark Antonelli
Vice President: Matt Minno
Secretary: James Asher
Treasurer 1: William Whitney
Treasurer 2: Hayes Wood

1994
President: Matthew Minno
Vice President: James Asher
Secretary: Hayes Wood
Treasurer: Joseph Kalbac, Jr.

1995
President: James Asher
Vice President: Hayes Wood
Secretary: Joseph Kalbac
Treasurer: Robert Brown

1996
President: Hayes G. Wood
Vice President: Joseph Kalbac
Secretary: Robert Brown
Treasurer: Ms. Leslie McCormick

1997
President: Joseph Kalbac
Vice President: Leslie McCormick
Secretary: Robert Brown
Treasurer: Scott Newman

1998
President: Scott Newman
Vice President: Bob Brown
Secretary: Michael Pennekamp
Treasurer: George Quintarios

1999
President: Robert B. Brown, III, Kubicki Draper
Vice President: Michael Pennekamp, Fowler White
Secretary: Bill Edwards, Marlow Connell
Treasurer: Lyndall M. Lambert, Barwick Dillian

2000
President: Michael Pennekamp (Fowler White)
Vice President: Bill Edwards (Marlow Connell)
Secretary: John Mullin
Treasurer: Lyndall M. Lambert (Barwick Dillian)

2001
President: Bill Edwards (Marlow Connell)
Vice President: Lyndall M. Lambert (Holland & Knight)
Treasurer: Pat Leid (Thornton Davis)
Administrator: Risa Bandke (Holland & Knight)

2002
President: Lyndall M. Lambert (Holland & Knight)
Vice President: Ted Miloch (Carlton Fields)
Secretary: James de Church (Fowler, White)
Treasurer: Pat Leid (Thornton Davis)
Administrator: Risa Bandke (Holland & Knight)

2003
President: Ted Miloch (Carlton Fields)
Vice President: June Hoffman (Fowler, White)
Secretary: Hans Murphy (Clarke, Silverglate)
Treasurer: Thomas E. Ice (Holland & Knight)
Chair of Steering Committee: Lyndall M. Lambert (Holland & Knight)
Administrator: Risa Bandke (Holland & Knight)

2004
President: Hans Murphy (Clarke, Silverglate)
Vice President: June Hoffman (Fowler, White)
Secretary: Neil Covone (Carlton Fields)
Treasurer: Thomas E. Ice (Holland & Knight)
Chairs of Steering Comm: Lyndall Lambert (Holland & Knight) &
Ted Miloch (Carlton Fields)
Administrator: Risa Bandke (Holland & Knight)

2005
President: Hans Murphy (Clarke, Silverglate)
Vice President: June Hoffman (Fowler, White)
Secretary: Neil Covone (Carlton Fields)
Treasurer: Barbara Arco (Holland & Knight)
Chairs of Steering Comm: Lyndall Lambert (Holland & Knight) &
Ted Miloch (Carlton Fields)
Administrator: Risa Bandke (Holland & Knight)

2006
President: Robert Kuntz (Devine Goodman)
Vice President: Ronald Pena (Hinshaw Culbertson)
Secretary: Damon Colongalo (Clarke, Silverglate)
Treasurer: Barbara Arco (Holland & Knight)
Chair of Steering Comm: Lyndall M. Lambert (Holland & Knight)
Administrator: Michelle Arias (Holland & Knight)

2007
President: Ronald Pena (Hinshaw Culbertson)
Vice President: Damon Colongalo (Clarke, Silverglate)
Secretary: Angie Puentes-Leon (Carlton Fields)
Treasurer: Barbara Arco (Holland & Knight)
Chair of Steering Comm: Lyndall M. Lambert (Holland & Knight)
Administrator: Stella Logan (Holland & Knight)

2008
President: Ronald Pena (Hinshaw Culbertson)
Vice President: Angie Puentes-Leon (Carlton Fields)
Secretary: Barbara Fernandez (Hinshaw Culbertson)
Treasurer: Maria Enriquez (Holland & Knight)
Chair of Steering Comm: Lyndall M. Lambert (Holland & Knight)
Administrator: Stella Logan, then Joyce Dooley-Rodriguez (Holland & Knight)

2009
President: Angie Puentes-Leon (Carlton Fields)
Vice President: Barbara Fernandez (Hinshaw Culbertson)
Secretary: Al Saikali (Shook Hardy)
Treasurer: Maria Enriquez (Holland & Knight)
Chair of Steering Comm: Lyndall M. Lambert (Holland & Knight)
Administrator: Joyce Dooley-Rodriguez

2010
President: Barbara Fernandez (Hinshaw Culbertson)
Vice President: Maria Enriquez (Holland & Knight)
Secretary: Anne Sullivan (Gaebe Mullin)
Treasurer: Al Saikali (Shook Hardy)
Chair of Steering Comm: Lyndall M. Lambert (Holland & Knight)
Administrator: Joyce Dooley-Rodriguez

2011
President: Barbara Fernandez (Hinshaw Culbertson)
Vice President: Maria Enriquez (Holland & Knight)
Secretary: Anne Sullivan
Treasurer: Al Saikali (Shook Hardy)
Chair of Board: Lyndall M. Lambert (Holland & Knight)
Administrator: Joyce Dooley-Rodriguez (Holland & Knight)

2012
President: Barbara Fernandez (Hinshaw Culbertson)
Vice President: Maria Enriquez (LAN)
Secretary: Angie Puentes-Leon (Carlton Fields)
Treasurer: Eleni Kastrenakes (Holland & Knight)
Chair of Board: Lyndall M. Lambert (Holland & Knight)
Administrator: Joyce Dooley-Rodriguez (Holland & Knight)

2013
President: Barbara Fernandez (Hinshaw Culbertson)
Vice President: John Leinicke (Wicker Smith, then Roig Tutan)
Secretary: Angie Puentes-Leon (Carlton Fields)
Treasurer: Eleni Kastrenakes (Holland & Knight)
Chair of Board: Lyndall M. Lambert (Holland & Knight)
Administrators: Joyce Dooley-Rodriguez & Maria Gonzalez (Holland & Knight)

 

2014
President: John Leinicke (Wicker Smith, then Roig Tutan)
Vice President: Hilary Metz (Mills Metz Law)
Secretary: Travis Robert-Ritter (Shook Hardy)
Treasurer: Eric Funt (Holland & Knight)
Chair of Board: Lyndall M. Lambert (Holland & Knight)
Administrators: Joyce Dooley-Rodriguez

© Dade County Defense Bar Association
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software